People We Have Trained

Stephen Johnson

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Construction Manager (Telecoms)

Robert Merton

EAL Level 3 Digital Communication Network Infrastructure & Services course

Now: Assistant installer

Victoria Moran

EAL Level 3 Digital Communication Network Infrastructure & Services course

Craig Watts

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Senior/Principal E&P Design CRE

John Walton

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Operations Director Optical Networks

Dale Fairclough

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Signalling Test Engineer

Caroline Horton

EAL Level 3 Digital Communication Network Infrastructure & Services course

Now: Graduate Telecoms Designer

Joseph Curzon

EAL Level 3 Digital Communication Network Infrastructure & Services course

Now: Assistant Signal Installer

Ian Patterson

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Senior Project Manager in Optical Networks

Laurence Tebbutt

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Telecoms Delivery Engineer

Zivile Johnson

ntrs Accredited Training

Head of Marketing

Andrew Skelton

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Head of Telecomms Engineering

Steve Parkin

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Project Manager

Jase Young

EAL Level 3 Digital Communication Network Infrastructure & Services course

Now: Assistant Telecomms Installer

Andrew Fyfe

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Telecoms Supervisor

Jack Hewes

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Assistant Project
Manager

Antony Macek

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Engineering Manager

Anthony Tinkler 

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Overhead linesman/cable jointer

Catherine Meakin

EAL Level 3 Digital Communication Network Infrastructure & Services course

Now: Graduate Telecoms Designer

Craig Froggatt

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Store Person

Adam Cullabine

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Lead installation and test engineer

James Weston 

Military Resettlement Training

Now: LV cable jointer 

Kevin Glossop

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Civils Supervisor

Simon Kidd

Military Resettlement Training

Now: Senior Commissioning Engineer, Optical Networks

Alice Dowling

3 Day First Aid Training

Clinton Hammond

Digital Communication Network Infrastructure Services and BS1 + BS2 Signalling Courses

Col Kingshott

Digital Communication Network Infrastructure Services Course

Craig Shaw

Digital Communication Network Infrastructure Services Course

Kyle Dolman

3 Day First Aid Training

Mark Barnett

3 Day First Aid Training

Roseanna Wilkes

Digital Communication Network Infrastructure Services

Now: Graduate Telecoms Design Engineer

Scot Gray

Digital Communication Network Infrastructure Services Course + WAH Awareness and Theory Training

Tom Goodison

3 Day First Aid, Manual Handling, Cat & Genny and Stihl Saw Training

Stevie Richards

Digital Communication Network Infrastructure Services and BS1 + BS2 Signalling Courses

Keith Kendrick

432 Ribbon Fibre Training and Introduction to OTDR Fibre Optic Theory & Testing

Rhys Branton

Digital Communication Network Infrastructure Services and BS1 + BS2 Signalling Courses

Mark Bussell

Digital Communication Network Infrastructure & Services + Basic Signalling 1 & 2 + Introduction to OTDR Fibre Theory & Testing

Garry Lock

Introduction to OTDR Fibre Theory & Testing + Working at Height Awareness & Theory + Working at Height Practical Training

Connor Marsh

Introduction to OTDR Fibre Theory & Testing + Working at Height Awareness & Theory + Working at Height Practical Training

Miners Graduation

As featured on BBC, Kellingley Colliery in North Yorkshire was the last deep coal mine in Britain to close. Following the closure, ntrs have trained 6 former miners in Telecoms and a number of the candidates now have a successful career with our parent company, Linbrooke.

TOP